?

Log in

Jamie and Damon Slash [entries|friends|calendar]
Jamie Hewlett and Damon Albarn Slash

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

hi! [01 Jul 2009|02:04pm]

victoria_india
[ mood | cheerful ]

ok this is the first time ever that i've posted so if i did something wrong i'm sorry. but i would love for this community to be "alive" again not dead :(. but i dont write i might be able to draw i can try but i just mostly read so if anyone has slash i would love to read it in this community :) plz

2 comments|post comment

NEW HERE [11 Aug 2006|09:20pm]

dizzehyo
Hello all! I just joined and have brought a screen cap of Jamie and Damon from an interview. ^.^



Jamie: "GIMME SECKS NOW PLZ!!"
Damon: "O my!"
1 comment|post comment

Halloo [14 May 2006|08:52pm]

capnbeefheart
[ mood | pleased ]

Helloo.. I'm new here and I brought some art to show you.

Here is one of my first pictures of Jamie Hewlett, which is a sketch that's apart of another drawing that I'm working on right now,warning,it's a biiiig picture!

http://www.deviantart.com/view/33299499/

And here is one of my better attempts at drawing Damon Albarn, it's also sort of big..

http://www.deviantart.com/view/33299499/

They are both apart of a bigger picture that I'll post later once I'm finished.
 Both drawn while listening to  Live Forever, Digsy's Dinner, and Don't Look Back In Anger, all by Oasis.
hope you like them!

post comment

Damon and [Jamie] humping each other (with picture goodness) [05 Apr 2006|03:34pm]

foxwrapped
Image hosting by Photobucket

It all came from Gorillaz news so you may have seen it before. But DAMN!

quote:
"[there's a picture on the Covino and Rich website] of Damon and [Jamie] humping each other while trying to take the pictures they always take when people come into the studio.....
post comment

ART! [14 Feb 2006|04:37pm]

rainbow_punk
[ mood | nervous ]

Hello everyone, first time post! Go me! Well waytooaddicted said that I could post this so here we go.

Wots this button do?Collapse )

Happy v-day kids!
~Cristin/Shadow

3 comments|post comment

Happy V Day!! [14 Feb 2006|06:43pm]

waytooaddicted
[ mood | creative ]

Youre so gangsta, JamieCollapse )

Jamie:"YO WUDDUP BROTHA? PEAZ OUT CALL ME SUMTIME! AIITE ONE!"
Dennis: *in a whisper* "shut up for God sake your making me look bad."

You know I'm sexy...yea yea...Collapse )


Jamie:"HELL YES you know I look sexy. That's right. Yea yea."
Damon: "It honestly took you this long to grab the attention?"
Dennis: "Dont worry..*snicker*"I think that's the photographer for Oprah's magazine."


http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hT5RKqneto4&search=damon%20albarn <--- WATCH THIS VIDEO. 8D

poor people...they probably have no idea what hes saying...XD what a sexy drunk!


Happy Valentines Day!! 8D

2 comments|post comment

GRAMMY!! [09 Feb 2006|10:24pm]

waytooaddicted
[ mood | cheerful ]

Gorillaz won a grammy! For Best Collaboration with De La Soul for Feel Good Inc.!

Congrats guys!

Hey everyone please feel more than welcome to post any Jamie/Damon info! Lets get this place going! 8D

<3
Alx

1 comment|post comment

New Community on the rise! [05 Feb 2006|12:57pm]

waytooaddicted
[ mood | chipper ]

Hey guys!

I hope that people will join this community, I love Jamie and Damon slash a lot! I write it too, which is girlish of me but who cares <3.

Anyways, yea! If you want to read my fic, lemme know. Ill most likely be posting it here sooner than later. Thanks everyone! 8D

Welcome!

Alx

14 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]